Oil of Marjoram

Art of the Soul

Please note coupon code is applied at check out.


Oil of Marjoram  Origanum majorana  Southern Europe Wildcrafted

Soothing and calming aroma. Perfect in a relaxation blend. Sweet fragrance.

Marjoram Oil is extracted from the herb using steam distillation.  Marjoram oil has a very sweet aroma with a woody and herbaceous aroma.  Blends well with Rosemary, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Lavender, Chamomile, Tea Tree, Bergamot, and Cedarwood. 

Marjoram oil has been used in perfumes, body sprays, body fragrances, incense, skin care products,  potpourri, deodorizers, laundry products, shampoos, conditioners, massage oils, hair products, candles, soap making, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, creams and air fresheners.

 

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Vendor: Art of the Soul



Related Items

Join Us and learn more about Oils, Spiritual Growth, and the joys of meditation.

Join Us and learn more about Oils, Spiritual Growth, and the joys of meditation.