Fir Needle, Siberian, steam distilled
Fir needle oil, abies sibirica, has a warm, piney aroma that brings on the memories of the holidays. Fir needle oil is extracted from the needles and leaves of the tree and produced through steam distillation. Fir needle oil is commonly used in cosmetics, incense, air fresheners, and bath products.
The invigorating tonic possesses antibacterial, antiviral, and antifungal properties to fight infections. Fir needle oil relieves pain, anti-inflammatory, wounds, cuts, stimulates blood circulation, and flushes toxins from your body. The essential oil is great during a detoxification to cleanse your system.
Add a few drops of oil in warm bath water to remove embarrassing body odor, relieve arthritic joint pain, clean your skin, and loosen those stressed muscles. As you walk through a forest your lungs open up, similar to the role of fir needle oil. For this reason, place a few drops in a diffuser to purify and disinfect the air for you respiratory system. Massage a blend of fir needle, pine, frankincense, eucalyptus, and ravensara oil for bronchitis, phlegmy cough, or sinusitis relief.
Fir needle oil is available in several sizes, for more information on this oil or any other item at ArtoftheSoul.love, please email us at Sam@ArtoftheSoul.love.