Fennel, Oil of Sweet Fennel, Foeniculum vulgare USA

Art of the Soul

Please note coupon code is applied at check out.


Sweet Fennel, 100% organically grown, foeniculum vulgare

Can be used in a poultice for bruising, or in a compress for sore eyes. Used in some insect repellent blends. Good flavoring.

Fennel Oil is extracted from the seeds using steam distillation.  Blends well with verbena, sandalwood, lemon, geranium, lavender, rosemary, and black pepper.  The oil itself is very aromatic with a hint of sweet, spicy, peppery, fresh, and with notes of aniseed.  Used in medical products, cleansing products, and for culinary purposes. 

Fennel Oil has been used in soap making, perfumes, candle making, air fresheners, shampoos, conditioners, hair treatments, lotions, deodorizing sprays, massage oils, skin care products, sprays, cosmetics, aromatherapy products, bath oils, vapor therapy, creams, lotions, incense, body fragrances, mist sprays, diffusers, medicine, nasal decongestants, and steam inhalants.  Also used as a flavoring in many adult beverages.

 

 


This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. When applying directly to your skin please test oil to ensure you will not be allergic to or react to it. Stop using oil if you are allergic to it or react to it. When applying directly to your skin, we recommend you mix all essential oils with a carrier oil such as Jojoba Oil at a 50%/50% mixture. 

 



Vendor: Art of the Soul



Related Items

Join Us and learn more about Oils, Spiritual Growth, and the joys of meditation.

Join Us and learn more about Oils, Spiritual Growth, and the joys of meditation.